Wiki › Bestiary › Squidgy Slime
Squidgy Slime

Squidgy Slime

a squidgy slime

Racevenom
Health150
Experience55
Speed60
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy-10%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Keel Caves, TH-Dusk Warrens, DR-Mangrove Depths, TH-Rot Warrens, DR-Shellbank Warrens, DR-Eastreach Caves, DR-Fathom Depths, DR-Reed Depths, TH-Hag Sewers

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Hag Sewers598655769
TH-Hag Sewers598655759
DR-Reed Depths498150899
TH-Hag Sewers598555789
TH-Hag Sewers598355779
DR-Shellbank Warrens501250599
TH-Hag Sewers596755189
TH-Hag Sewers596155639
TH-Hag Sewers595055589
TH-Hag Sewers593555669
TH-Rot Warrens20011201728
TH-Rot Warrens20070201028
DR-Mangrove Depths519650719
TH-Rot Warrens20030201718
TH-Dusk Warrens19709201778
DR-Keel Caves526951418
DR-Eastreach Caves526551629
DR-Fathom Depths546754489
Live
Loading realm activity...